Sports Events

View Calendar Important Dates
1
Nov

Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands

Various Auckland Pools view
2
Nov

One Day Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
2
Nov

Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands

Various Auckland Pools view
3
Nov

Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands

Various Auckland Pools view
5
Nov

Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones

Madill's Farm, Kohimarama view
16
Nov

Police Challenge Nationals

Wellington view
17
Nov

Police Challenge Nationals

Wellington view
21
Nov

Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones

Lloyd Elsmore Park view
28 - 1
Nov - Dec

Waterpolo - NISS Junior

Auckland view
28
Nov

Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones

Mt Smart Stadium view
6 - 8
Dec

Athletics - NZSS

Wellington view
7
Dec

One Day Regatta

Mercer Rowing Club view
12
Dec

Christmas Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
13
Dec

Christmas Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
14
Dec

Christmas Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
15
Dec

Christmas Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
24 - 27
Jan

Rowing - NI Club Champs

Lake Karapiro view
15
Feb

Head of Harbour Regatta

Lake Pupuke view
16
Feb

Triathlon - NZSS Champs

Wanaka view
25
Feb

Y7-13 AKSS Aquathon

St Kents view
27
Feb

Y9-13 Swimming - CE Zones

Diocesan Pool view
29 - 1
Feb - Mar

Rowing - AON Junior Regatta

Lake karapiro view
2 - 3
Mar

Y9-12 Sailing - Fleet Racing Regatta

Wakatere Boating Club view
3
Mar

Y9-13 Tennis AKSS Champs - Day 1

view
4
Mar

Y9-14 Athletics - CE Zones

Mt Smart view
9
Mar

Y9-13 Tennis AKSS Champs - Day 2

view
12 - 14
Mar

Y9-13 Volleyball - AKSS Senior Champs

Bruce Pulman view
13 - 15
Mar

Rowing - NISS Champs

lake Karapiro view
16
Mar

Y9-13 Tennis - AKSS Champs - Day 3

view
21
Mar

Aerobics - NZSS

Auckland view
24
Mar

Y7/8 Swimming - Eastern Zones

SHC Pool view
28 - 29
Mar

Mountain Biking - NISS

Wellington view
28 - 31
Mar

Water Polo Champs - NISS

Auckland view
30 - 1
Mar - Apr

Cricket - AKSS Champs

Auckland view
30 - 31
Mar

Futsal - NZSS Champs

Wellington view
30 - 5
Mar - Apr

Rowing - MAADI Cup

Lake Ruataniwha, South Island view
2
Apr

Y7-8 Swimming - Inter-Zones

Diocesan Pool view
2 - 3
Apr

Y9-13 Sailing - Teams Racing Regatta

Akarana Yacht Club view
3 - 5
Apr

Athletics - NISS Champs

Hamilton view
5
Apr

Archery - Match Play Champs

Cornwall Pk view
8
Apr

Y9-13 Swimming - Champ of Champs

Westwave Pool view
10 - 12
Apr

Trampoline/Tumbling - NZSS Champs

Rotorua view
20
Apr

Water Polo - NZSS Champs

Wellington view
22 - 24
Apr

Orienteering - NISS

Pukekohe view
30
Apr

College Cross Country

view
5
May

Y7-8 Orienteering - Eastern Zones

Waiatarua Reserve view
12
May

Orienteering - Interzones

view
16 - 17
May

Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS

Auckland view
16 - 17
May

Horse Trials - NISS

Taupo view
19
May

Y7/8 Football - Eastern Zones

Madills Farm view

Upcoming Events Hide

  • 14
    Nov

    Parent Information Evening for Music Trip 2020

    M Block view
    14
    Nov

    "Texhibition"

    Technology Showcase in Barat view
    14
    Nov

    Tongan Polyfest Group 2020 Meeting

    view
    14
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10MSH and 10WIN

    D204, D303 view
    15
    Nov

    Junior Work Day Y7-10

    view
    16
    Nov

    Police Challenge Nationals

    Wellington view
    17
    Nov

    Police Challenge Nationals

    Wellington view
    18
    Nov

    Teacher Only Day

    view
    19
    Nov

    Y10 Enrichment Trip

    Rotoroa Island view
    19
    Nov

    Y8 Camp Parent Meeting

    M Block view
    19
    Nov

    Final Day for Junior Book Returns

    view
    19
    Nov

    Symphonic Band Tour

    St Pius X School and St Michael's School view
    21
    Nov

    Leza Corban Junior Showcase

    Music Foyer view
    21
    Nov

    Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones

    Lloyd Elsmore Park view
    22
    Nov

    Archery Christmas Party

    Gym view
    22
    Nov

    Final Day for Senior Book Returns

    view
    22
    Nov

    Y10 BEAMS Trip

    University of Auckland view
    22
    Nov

    Y9 Chinese Trip

    Dumplings with Wings view
    25
    Nov

    PTA Meeting

    Staffroom view
    25 - 29
    Nov

    Y10 Camp Week

    view
    25 - 28
    Nov

    Y8 Camp Week

    view
    28 - 1
    Nov - Dec

    Waterpolo - NISS Junior

    Auckland view
    28
    Nov

    Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones

    Mt Smart Stadium view
    3
    Dec

    NCEA Exams Finish

    view
    4
    Dec

    Community Thank You Lunch

    Atrium view
    4
    Dec

    Y12 Leadership Training

    Jub view
    5
    Dec

    Junior Prizegiving

    Auditorium view
    5
    Dec

    School finishes at 12:30pm

    view
    5
    Dec

    TERM 4 ENDS

    view
    6 - 8
    Dec

    Athletics - NZSS

    Wellington view
    6
    Dec

    Student Leaders Training Day

    Staffroom view
    7
    Dec

    One Day Regatta

    Mercer Rowing Club view
    7
    Dec

    Second Hand Uniform Sale

    Barat Building - O'Neil Gallery view
    8
    Dec

    Alumnae High Tea

    Atrium view
    12
    Dec

    Christmas Regatta

    Lake Karapiro view
    13
    Dec

    Christmas Regatta

    Lake Karapiro view
    14
    Dec

    Christmas Regatta

    Lake Karapiro view
    View full School Calendar