Sports Events

View Calendar Important Dates
1
Aug

Cycling - TTT Series Race 5

Pukekohe view
4
Aug

Netball - Combined Points Tournament

Auckland Netball Centre view
5
Aug

Hockey - Interzones

North Harbour Hockey view
5
Aug

Netball - Eastern Zones

Auckland Netball view
9
Aug

Gymnastics - Eastern Zones

Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics view
9
Aug

Netball - Eastern Zone Saver Day

Auckland Netball view
13
Aug

Basketball - Auckland Championships

Eventfinda Stadium view
15
Aug

Cycling - TTT Series - Finals

Pukekohe view
17
Aug

Road Race - AKSS

view
19
Aug

Badminton - AKSS

view
19
Aug

Basketball - Auckland Championships

Eventfinda Stadium view
21 - 22
Aug

Aerobics - Festival

view
21 - 22
Aug

Gymnastics - Festival

Tri Star, Mt Roskill view
23
Aug

Cross Country - Eastern Zones

view
24
Aug

Netball - Interzones

view
27
Aug

Gymnastics - Interzones

Waitakere Gymnastics view
28 - 29
Aug

Cycling - Southern Tour

Blenheim view
29
Aug

Archery - SPC Invitational Tournament

Akl Archery Club - One Tree Hill view
29
Aug

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
29
Aug

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
29
Aug

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
30
Aug

Basketball - Eastern Zones

view
30
Aug

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
30
Aug

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
30
Aug

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
30 - 31
Aug

Sport Climbing - NZSS

Mt Maunganui view
31
Aug

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
31
Aug

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
31
Aug

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
1 - 4
Sep

Basketball - Premierships

North Shore view
1
Sep

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
1
Sep

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
1
Sep

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
2
Sep

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
2
Sep

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
2
Sep

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
3
Sep

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
3
Sep

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
3
Sep

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
4 - 5
Sep

Cycling - Northern Tour

Auckland view
4
Sep

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
6
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
7
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
8
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
9
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
10
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
13 - 15
Sep

Skiing - NIPS Y7/8

view
14
Sep

Cross Country - Interzones

Muriwai view
20 - 21
Sep

Skiing - NISS

Ohakune view
26 - 29
Sep

Snowboarding - NISS Championships

Ohakune view
2 - 4
Oct

Cycling - NZSS

Timaru view
4 - 9
Oct

Basketball - NZSS Championships

Palmerston North view
11 - 14
Oct

MTB NZSS Championships

Blenheim view
12 - 15
Oct

Netball - NZSS

Porirua view
19
Oct

Skiing - Primary Schools Auckland Champs

Snow Planet view
22 - 24
Oct

Waterpolo - Tim Sonderer

view
27
Oct

Basketball Interzones

view
9
Nov

Touch Eastern Zones

Madills Farm view
11 - 14
Nov

Water Polo - Yr 7/8 Nationals

view
14
Nov

Ultimate Frisbee - Junior Outdoor Champs

Bruce Pulman Park view
16
Nov

Touch Interzones

view
18
Nov

Touch Interzones (saver date)

view
23 - 26
Nov

Volleyball - Junior AKSS

Tauranga view
24 - 28
Nov

Water Polo - Junior Nationals

Lower Hutt view
25
Nov

Athletics - Eastern Zones

view
2
Dec

Athletics - Interzones

view
3 - 5
Dec

Athletics - NZSS

Inglewood view
10 - 12
Dec

Touch - NZSS Championships

Rotorua view
2
Feb

Sports Registration Day

Gymnasium view
8
Feb

Y9-13 Swimming Heats

view
9
Feb

Y7/8 Swimming Heats

view

Upcoming Events Hide

  • 1
    Aug

    Cycling - TTT Series Race 5

    Pukekohe view
    2
    Aug

    Y9 Retreats: 9MOH and 9PRO

    Auditorium and Chapel view
    3
    Aug

    Music Gala Concert

    Holy Trinity Cathedral view
    3
    Aug

    Y9 Retreats: 9STH and 9WEI

    Auditorium and Chapel view
    4
    Aug

    Netball - Combined Points Tournament

    Auckland Netball Centre view
    4
    Aug

    Y9 Retreats: 9CHO and 9JIN

    Auditorium and Chapel view
    5
    Aug

    Careers Evening

    Music Building, Centennial, Auditorium and A block view
    5
    Aug

    Hockey - Interzones

    North Harbour Hockey view
    5
    Aug

    Netball - Eastern Zones

    Auckland Netball view
    5
    Aug

    Y12 PED Tough Gal Event

    Helensville Sports Grounds view
    6
    Aug

    Y11 Kaati Day

    Albany view
    6
    Aug

    Y13 Retreats: 13CL, 13EH and 13GM

    Willow Park view
    6
    Aug

    Y9 Retreats: 9GOU

    Auditorium and Chapel view
    8
    Aug

    Amiens and Erskine House Mass

    Auditorium view
    9
    Aug

    Gymnastics - Eastern Zones

    Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics view
    9
    Aug

    Netball - Eastern Zone Saver Day

    Auckland Netball view
    9
    Aug

    Y11 - 13 Study Leave

    view
    9
    Aug

    Y11-13 P/T/S Interviews

    view
    10
    Aug

    KBB: Combined Orchestra Performance

    Holy Trinity Cathedral view
    10
    Aug

    Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day

    view
    11
    Aug

    Y13 Retreats: 13DB, 13PB, 13PC, 13QB

    Willow Park view
    12
    Aug

    Feast of the Assumption (Observed)

    Grandparents invited view
    12
    Aug

    KBB: Concert Band Performance

    Holy Trinity Cathedral view
    12
    Aug

    KBB: Jazz Band Performance

    St Mary's Church view
    12
    Aug

    Maatangi Whenua Geography Competition

    St Cuthberts College view
    12
    Aug

    Y11 PILOT Day

    Albany Campus, Massey University view
    13
    Aug

    Basketball - Auckland Championships

    Eventfinda Stadium view
    13
    Aug

    Dance Trip

    Kiri Te Kanawa Theatre view
    13
    Aug

    KBB: Symphonic Band Performance

    Holy Trinity Cathedral view
    13
    Aug

    Y7/8 Social

    Auditorium and Atrium view
    14
    Aug

    Vex Robotics

    Lynfield College view
    15
    Aug

    Cycling - TTT Series - Finals

    Pukekohe view
    17
    Aug

    Road Race - AKSS

    view
    18
    Aug

    Father/Daughter Breakfast

    Auditorium view
    19
    Aug

    Badminton - AKSS

    view
    19
    Aug

    Basketball - Auckland Championships

    Eventfinda Stadium view
    21 - 22
    Aug

    Aerobics - Festival

    view
    21 - 22
    Aug

    Gymnastics - Festival

    Tri Star, Mt Roskill view
    22
    Aug

    Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2022

    Auditorium view
    23
    Aug

    Cross Country - Eastern Zones

    view
    23
    Aug

    Nathan Wallis Speaker

    Auditorium view
    24
    Aug

    Netball - Interzones

    view
    26
    Aug

    Gateway First Aid Course

    Baradene view
    27
    Aug

    Gymnastics - Interzones

    Waitakere Gymnastics view
    27
    Aug

    NIWA Science Technology Fair

    Mt Roskill Grammar view
    28 - 29
    Aug

    Cycling - Southern Tour

    Blenheim view
    28
    Aug

    SAT Testing

    Duchesne Building - Baradene view
    28
    Aug

    Vex Robotics

    Mt Albert Grammar School view
    29
    Aug

    Archery - SPC Invitational Tournament

    Akl Archery Club - One Tree Hill view
    29
    Aug

    Football - NZSS

    Taupo view
    29
    Aug

    Hockey - NZSS

    Hawkes Bay view
    29
    Aug

    Netball - UNISS

    Howick, Auckland view
    30
    Aug

    Basketball - Eastern Zones

    view
    30
    Aug

    Football - NZSS

    Taupo view
    30
    Aug

    Hockey - NZSS

    Hawkes Bay view
    30
    Aug

    Netball - UNISS

    Howick, Auckland view
    30 - 31
    Aug

    Sport Climbing - NZSS

    Mt Maunganui view
    31
    Aug

    Football - NZSS

    Taupo view
    31
    Aug

    Hockey - NZSS

    Hawkes Bay view
    31
    Aug

    Netball - UNISS

    Howick, Auckland view
    31
    Aug

    Y12 Classical Studies Trip

    Auckland Museum to Britomart view
    View full School Calendar