Growing Heart Foundation

Raising funds to enable Baradene to continue to deliver an outstanding education to our students

Read More

PTA

The PTA is a valuable link to your daughters school

Read More

Alumnae

Baradene Alumnae is run by a voluntary committee representing past students

Read More

Baradene Supporters

Please support those businesses that support Baradene

Read More

110 Year Celebrations

Baradene celebrated its 110th year in 2019 - view galleries of events here

Read More

Upcoming Events Hide

  • 1
    Nov

    Alumnae High Tea and Meritae Award

    Atrium view
    2
    Nov

    Equestrian - Intermediate Schools Ribbon Day

    Clevedon Pony Club view
    3
    Nov

    After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents

    Barat view
    3
    Nov

    School finishes early at 1:20pm

    view
    3
    Nov

    Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13

    Auditorium view
    3
    Nov

    Y11-13 Students line up in Gym in HRs

    view
    3
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones

    Madills Farm view
    4
    Nov

    Y13 Leaver's Lunch

    Time Capsules P5 view
    4
    Nov

    Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)

    Chapel view
    4
    Nov

    Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)

    Chapel view
    4
    Nov

    Y13 Leaver's Liturgy

    Chapel view
    5
    Nov

    School finishes early at 1:20pm

    Period 5 swaps with Period 4 view
    5
    Nov

    Seniors on Exam Leave

    view
    5
    Nov

    Thanksgiving Mass

    view
    7
    Nov

    Rowing - Bennett Memorial Regatta

    Lake Pupuke view
    7
    Nov

    Waka Ama - Junior Regatta

    Orakei Basin view
    9 - 12
    Nov

    Y8 Camp Week

    view
    10
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Interzones

    view
    11
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    12
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    12
    Nov

    Y9/10 AKSS Junior Volleyball Championships

    Bruce Pulman Park view
    13
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    13
    Nov

    Y9/10 AKSS Junior Volleyball Championships

    Bruce Pulman Park view
    14
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    14
    Nov

    Y9/10 AKSS Junior Volleyball Championships

    Bruce Pulman Park view
    15
    Nov

    Basketball - U15 Tournament

    Barfoot & Thompson Stadium, Kohimarama view
    15
    Nov

    Confirmation and First Holy Communion

    St Michael's Church, Remuera view
    15
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    16
    Nov

    NCEA Exams Start

    view
    19
    Nov

    Teacher Only Day

    view
    19
    Nov

    Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones

    Lloyd Elsmore view
    20
    Nov

    Junior Work Day Y7-10

    view
    21
    Nov

    Vex Robotics

    Lynfield College view
    23
    Nov

    PTA Meeting

    Music Building view
    23 - 27
    Nov

    Y10 Camp Week

    view
    26 - 29
    Nov

    Water Polo - Junior NISS Championships

    Auckland view
    26
    Nov

    Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones

    Mt Smart view
    View full School Calendar