Sports Events

View Calendar Important Dates
3 - 10
Jan

Rowing - Summer Camp

Mercer Rowing Club view
28 - 1
Jan - Feb

Rowing - North Island Club Championships

Lake Karapiro view
29 - 31
Jan

Water Polo - Delfina Tournament

Auckland view
3
Feb

Sports Registration Day

Gymnasium view
3
Feb

Tennis - Premier

Varoius Auckland Venues view
9
Feb

Y9-13 Swimming Heats

Baradene Pool view
10
Feb

Y7/8 Swimming Heats

Baradene Pool view
13
Feb

Rowing - Head of Harbour

Lake Pupuke view
16
Feb

BEST - AUT Millenium

view
23
Feb

Swimming - CE Zones

Diocesan School view
26
Feb

Sailing - Fleet Race Regatta

Wakatere Boat Club view
27
Feb

Waka Ama - AKSS

Orakei Basin view
1
Mar

Aquathon - AKSS

St Kentigern view
2
Mar

Athletics - CEW Zones - TBC

Mt Smart view
4
Mar

Rowing - NISS Championships

Lake Karapiro view
4
Mar

Tennis - AKSS

Albany Tennis & Scarbro view
5
Mar

Rowing - NISS Championships

Lake Karapiro view
5 - 6
Mar

Sailing - Harken Schools Nationals

RYNZS view
6
Mar

Rowing - NISS Championships

Lake Karapiro view
7
Mar

Rowing - NISS Championships

Lake Karapiro view
7
Mar

Sailing - Harken Schools

view
9
Mar

Tennis - AKSS

Scarbro view
11
Mar

Tennis - AKSS

Scarbro view
11 - 13
Mar

Volleyball - AKSS Champs

Bruce Pulman Stadium view
14
Mar

Dragon Boating - AKSS Champs

Lake Pupuke view
14
Mar

Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Outdoor Champs

Bruce Pulman Park view
16
Mar

Triathlon - AKSS Champs

Point England Reserve view
20 - 21
Mar

Aerobics - NZSS Championships

TBC - Auckland view
20 - 21
Mar

Cycling - NISS MTB Championships

Hunua Ranges view
21 - 23
Mar

Futsal - NZSS Championships

ASB Sports Centre, Wellington view
22 - 26
Mar

Cricket - Tournament

view
22
Mar

Swimming - Eastern Zones

view
22 - 25
Mar

Tennis - NZSS Tennis Championships

Scarbro Tennis Centre, Auckland view
24 - 27
Mar

Basketball - NZSS 3x3 Championships

Pullman Arena view
25 - 26
Mar

Sailing - Teams Racing regatta

RAYC view
25 - 28
Mar

Water Polo - NISS Championships

Pulman Arena view
27 - 28
Mar

Triathlon - NZ Schools Championships

Ngamotu, New Plymouth view
30
Mar

Athletics - AKSS

Mt Smart Stadium view
31
Mar

Swimming - Interzones

view
9 - 11
Apr

Athletics - NISS Championships

Porritt Stadium, Hamilton view
11
Apr

Archery - Match Play Champs

Cornwall park view
11
Apr

Orienteering- Finals

view
14
Apr

Swimming - Champ of Champs

Westwave pool view
24 - 25
Apr

Gymnastics - NZSS Trampolining

Christchurch view
28 - 1
Apr - May

Orienteering - NISS Championships

Palmerston North view
28 - 1
Apr - May

Water Polo - NZSS Championships

TBC view
30 - 2
Apr - May

Cycling - Training Camp

Miranda view
1 - 2
May

Tumbling - NZSS Championships

TBC view
8
May

Aerobics - AKSS

view
9
May

Cycling - Points Race

Pukekohe view
11
May

Orienteering - Eastern Zones

view
15 - 16
May

Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships

Tri Star, Mt Roskill view
16
May

Cycling - TTT Series Race 1

Pukekohe view
18
May

Orienteering - Interzones

Franklin view
22 - 23
May

Equestrian - NISS Horse Trials Event

Taupo view
26
May

Football - Eastern Zones

view
26
May

Orienteering - AKSS Relays

view
29 - 30
May

Rhythmic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships

TBC view
30
May

Cycling - TTT Series Race 2

Pukekohe view
2
Jun

Cross Country - AKSS

view
9
Jun

Duathlon - AKSS

Pukekohe Raceway view
12 - 13
Jun

Swimming - NISS

Wellington view
13
Jun

Cycling - TTT Series Race 3

Pukekohe view
15
Jun

Football - Interzones

view
17
Jun

Gymnastics - AKSS

Bruce Pulman Park view
19 - 20
Jun

Cross Country - NZSS Championships

Hawera view
20
Jun

Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Indoor Champs

Bruce Pulman Arena view
23
Jun

Orienteering - AKSS Individual Champs

view
24
Jun

Skiing - AKSS

view
28
Jun

Hockey - Eastern Zones

view
4
Jul

Cycling - TTT Series Race 4

Pukekohe view
10 - 11
Jul

Cycling - NISS

Lake Karapiro view
12 - 13
Jul

Cycling - NISS Track Championships

Cambridge view
15 - 18
Jul

Orienteering - NZSS Champs

view

Upcoming Events Hide

  • 28
    Jan

    Production Auditions

    Jubilee view
    28 - 1
    Jan - Feb

    Rowing - North Island Club Championships

    Lake Karapiro view
    29
    Jan

    Production Auditions

    Jubilee view
    29 - 31
    Jan

    Water Polo - Delfina Tournament

    Auckland view
    1
    Feb

    Auckland Anniversary Day

    view
    2
    Feb

    Production Auditions

    Jubilee view
    2
    Feb

    Senior Course Change Afternoon

    D325 view
    2
    Feb

    Teacher Only Day

    view
    3
    Feb

    New Student Orientation

    D221 view
    3
    Feb

    Sports Registration Day

    Gymnasium view
    3
    Feb

    Teacher Only Day

    view
    3
    Feb

    Tennis - Premier

    Varoius Auckland Venues view
    3
    Feb

    International Student Orientation

    Library view
    4
    Feb

    TERM 1 BEGINS for all students - Summer Uniform Compulsory

    view
    4
    Feb

    Pƍwhiri/Assembly

    Auditorium view
    5
    Feb

    Photolife Photos

    Auditorium and Atrium view
    8
    Feb

    Waitangi Day (Observed)

    view
    9
    Feb

    Production Auditions

    Jubilee view
    9
    Feb

    Timetable Begins Day 2

    view
    9
    Feb

    Y9-13 Swimming Heats

    Baradene Pool view
    10
    Feb

    Y7/8 Swimming Heats

    Baradene Pool view
    11
    Feb

    Production Auditions

    Jubilee view
    12
    Feb

    House Parades

    view
    13
    Feb

    Rowing - Head of Harbour

    Lake Pupuke view
    16
    Feb

    BEST - AUT Millenium

    view
    17
    Feb

    Ash Wednesday

    view
    17
    Feb

    Y10-13 NCEA Information Evening for Parents and Students

    Auditorium view
    17
    Feb

    Y7 Parents: Meet the Dean and HR Teacher

    Meet in the Gym, then to HR view
    17
    Feb

    Y7 Parents: Wine and Cheese

    Barat Atrium view
    18
    Feb

    Scholars' Assembly - Parents invited

    Auditorium view
    22
    Feb

    Baradene Athletics Day

    Mt Smart Stadium view
    23
    Feb

    Swimming - CE Zones

    Diocesan School view
    25
    Feb

    Opening Mass

    Auditorium view
    25
    Feb

    School finishes early at 1:20pm

    Period 5 swaps with Period 4 view
    26
    Feb

    Sailing - Fleet Race Regatta

    Wakatere Boat Club view
    View full School Calendar